Image
Image
Image

List of Clients

Oil & Gas

Aqueos Corporation
Arcadis US
Benthic
BHP Billiton
BP
Bubbleology Research International
Cadeville Gas Storage
CenterPoint Energy Houston Electric
Chevron
ConocoPhillips
Cook Inlet Energy
Copano Energy
Exxon
Fairweather E & P Services
Forest Oil
Furie Operating Alaska
GeoTek
GoMex Energy Offshore
Gulf Copper & Manufacturing Corp
Hilcorp
Karoon Gas
Monroe Gas Storage
Orion Dimensional Survey
Redside Construction
RPS Group
SeaPan Services
Shell
Spartan Offshore Drilling
St Mary Land & Exploration Company
Subsea 7
Tesoro
Triton Diving Services
W&T Offshore
Williams Gas Pipelines
Zamin Ferrous

Telecommunications

Alcatel-Lucent Submarine Networks
GCI
General Cable
Kodiak Kenai Cable Company
NHTI
TE SubCom
Yukon Telephone

Marine Construction

ACC Hurlen Construction
American Marine Corporation
BGC Engineering
Caldwell Marine Intl.
CCC Group
Coast & Harbor Engineering
Crowley Maritime Corporation
Cruz Construction
Derrick Construction
DM Ingenieros S.A C.V
Floyd - Snider
Foss Maritime Company
Global Diving and Salvage
Grette Associates
Gulf Island Fabrication
Interstate Grain Corporation
Jansen
KC Equipment
Kiewit
Korth Environmental Geosciences
KPFF Consulting Engineers
KSN
Lounsbury & Associates
Magnus Pacific
Manson Construction Co.
Marine Project Management
Massman Construction Co
McBryde Resources
Moffatt & Nichol
Mosaic Hydrographic Services
Northern White Sand
Northwest Maritime Consultants
Orion Marine Group
Pacific Pile and Marine
Parametrix
Portable Hydraulic Dredging
Richard Phillips Marine
Sage Systems Technologies
SRI Consulting
Telesis Geophysical
Unimak (LCMF, LCC)
West Construction Co
Westpark Electric

Alternative Energy

British Columbia Hydro and Power Authority
CBEC ECO Engineering
Homer Electric Asso.
Huslia Tribal Council
Innergex
Ocean Renewable Power Company

Engineering & Mining

AECOM
Alaska Energy and Engineering
AMEC Foster-Wheeler
Arctic Geosciences
ASRC Energy Services Alaska
Barrick Gold Corp
Brice
CH2M Hill
Christensen Associates Inc.
Complete Plant Services
Donlin Creek
DRven Corporation
Geo Estratos
Germano & Associates
Global Seas
Gold Canyon Resources
Golder Associates
HDR Inc.
Hecla Greens Creek Mining Company
Jacobs Engineering
Ledcor Technical Services
LGL Alaska Research Associates
Marine Conservation Alliance Foundation
PND Engineers
Rowland Engineering Consulting
ScanWorks
Siegfried Engineering
Structura
TRC Solutions
Tryck Nyman Hayes
USKH
Williamson & Asso.

Public Sector

Alaska Electric Light & Power Company
Alaska Native Tech
Alaska Power & Telephone
Alaska Railroad
Allied GIS
City and Borough of Sitka
City of Bethel
City of Nome
City of Port Lions
DOWL Engineers
ECH Architecture
Kawerak Native Corporation
King County
Lowe Engineers
Matanuska-Susitna Borough
Mead and Hunt
Miller Creek Aerial Mapping
NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
NOAA
Port of Astoria
Port of Brownsville
Port of Corpus Christi Authority
R&M Consultants
Southeast Alaska Power Agency
Stantec
State of Alaska
Texas A&M University
Texas Parks & Wildlife
University of California
U.S. Department of Transportation
U.S. Forest Service
U.S. Navy
USACE
Yakama Nation
Yukon River Inter-Tribal Watershed Council